ICRC  Regatta 8/3/02 and 8/4/02 FINAL RESULTS (Rev 8-6-02)
Race Number
DvRnk Boat Name Skipper Club Dv Pts 1 2 3
Spinnaker Div 1
1 MJSEDOK HENRY FRAZER ODC 3.00 1 1 1
2 DREAM CATCHER DYK LUBEN PSC 8.00 3 3 2
3 BLUE BAYOU DICK JOHNSON NYRA 9.00 4 2 3
4 SAMSON DENNIS O'NEIL PSC 13.00 5 4 4
5 ROCKET J RANDY BOYLES PSC 18.00 2 8f 8s
6 RAMBUNCTIOUS JOEL BERRY HYC 19.00 6 5 8s
7 COTTON PICKER CHARLES DOUTHIT BSC 24.00 8f 8s 8s
Spinnaker Div 2
1 EXCELSIOR JOHN POWELL PSC 3.00 1 1 1
2 RUMLINE RICHARD BABCOCK 7.00 2 3 2
3 PERCEPTION PAUL FOUNTAIN BSC 11.00 3 4 4
4 NFN TOM McKNIGHT NYRA 13.00 8f 2 3
5 MISDEMEANOR WALLY CHAPIN ODC 16.00 5 5 6
6 CAN-DO DAVE BROOKMAN ODC 17.00 4 8f 5
7 SPLAASH LARRY JORDAN CYB 24.00 8f 8s 8f
JAM Performance
1 QUIXOTIC ART TIERNEY ODC 3.00 1 1 1
2 COMPASS ROSE MARK BRENNESHOLTZ NYRA 6.00 2 2 2
3 ANTICIPATION EDDY PARKER BSC 11.00 3 4 4
4 ANY TIME LEE KING BSC 14.00 8 3 3
5 PUSSFOOTING RICHARD HORN NYRA 15.00 5 5 5
6 LA BELLE AURORE RICK BRASS PSC 19.00 4 6 9f
7 ALL WET SPEIGHT SUGG NYRA 22.00 6 7 9s
7 EMERALD WISH NEIL BURKE NSA 22.00 7 9f 6
Cruising Div 1
1 BIFROST NEWTON COLLYAR HYC 5.00 3 1 1
1 CALCULATION DOUG SLIGH ODC 5.00 1 2 2
3 SEA CLUSION MICHEAL BARNTHOUSE HYC 15.00 2 3 10f
4 ARCHANGLE DOUG PHELPS BSC 18.00 4 4 10s
5 LOOSE CHANGE SIMON WHITEHEAD NSA 19.00 10f 5 4
6 SALTY JIM FLOYD NYRA 22.00 6 6 10s
7 CA VA BIEN JOSEPH SEVAGE ODC 23.00 10f 10f 3
8 NONLINEAR JON & MARCIA PETERSEN BSC 25.00 5 10f 10s
9 ESPRIT DE CATH MIKE McCULLEY HYC 30.00 10f 10s 10s
Cruising Div 2
1 SAYURI J.W FITZGERALD HYC 3.00 1 1 1
2 TOPSY EARL EVENS ODC 8.00 2 3 3
3 AREDEA BOB MOORE NSA 12.00 8f 2 2
4 JAUN MO TIME MICK ROBERTS ODC 24.00 8f 8s 8s
4 TENACITY  SHERRI IVY NSA 24.00 8s 8s 8s
4  JANESWAY JANE TINDALL ODC 24.00 8f 8s 8s
4 GIRL FRIEND LESLIE EVANS ODC 24.00 8f 8s 8s
J 24
1 SENSATIOUS NEIL TURNER PSC 5.00 3 1 1
2 SNICKERZ BOB COWEN WBORA  7.00 1 2 4
3 JUST CHUTE ME ROGER MOLINA PSC 8.00 2 3 3
4 BASH RON MEDLIN PSC 10.00 4 4 2
5 SATISFACTION LLOYD / SEAVERS  PSC 16.00 5 6f 5
San Juan 21
1 CARRI AWAY ALAN WOODARD NYRA 3.00 1 1 1
2 BONAIRE MIKE BONNER NYRA 9.00 3 2 4
3 PACKER TACKER CHUCK THOMPSON NYRA 15.00 2 8f 5
3 ORION MARGARET ALEXANDER NYRA   15.00 4 8f 3
5 JUAN LOVE LEIGH MARCHETTI BSC 16.00 5 3 8f
6 JOYRIDE EVANS /  WEINHEIMER NYRA 18.00 8f 8s 2
7 BLACKJACK CHIP MARCHETTI NYRA 20.00 6 8f 6
(  ) = Thrown out c = DNC
a = average s = DNS
q = DSQ, OCS, RAF f = DNF
% = Percent Penalty 999 = Not Qualified